integration

Chinese translation: 融合

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integration
Chinese translation:融合
Entered by: Ying Li

11:54 Feb 7, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: integration
XXX includes true bi-directional MM integration so users can add or modify information
Dylan Beck
China
融合
Explanation:
融合了真正的bi-directional MM,所以用户能……。
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5融合
Ying Li
4 +1综合功能
aliasonly


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
综合功能


Explanation:
XXX 包含真正的双向 MM 综合功能,用户可添加或修改信息。

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
7 days
  -> 谢谢

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
融合


Explanation:
融合了真正的bi-directional MM,所以用户能……。

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search