Upright Materials

Chinese translation: 详见下文

15:35 Feb 4, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Upright Materials
Upright Materials Microscope with XXX
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:详见下文
Explanation:
upright应该是直立型;Materials Microscope 是材料分析显微镜。
没见到上下文,仅供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2013-02-05 11:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

upright 正置型
Selected response from:

Jerry Lu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1正立显微镜
Domenico Zhou
4详见下文
Jerry Lu
4竖立物料
aliasonly


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upright materials
竖立物料


Explanation:
竖立物料显微镜...

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upright materials
正立显微镜


Explanation:
Upright Materials Microscope=Upright Microscope
正立(正置)显微镜与倒置显微镜相对,翻译为正立显微镜的较多

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-02-05 01:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/光学显微镜

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2013-02-05 01:24:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inverted Materials Microscopes=Inverted microscope

见产品分类:
http://www.microscopesales.co.uk/inverted-materials-microsco...


    Reference: http://baike.baidu.com/view/901444.htm
    Reference: http://www.gt-vision.com/GX_Microscopes_Upright__and_Inverte...
Domenico Zhou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ying Li
8 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upright materials
详见下文


Explanation:
upright应该是直立型;Materials Microscope 是材料分析显微镜。
没见到上下文,仅供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2013-02-05 11:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

upright 正置型

Jerry Lu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search