care

Chinese translation: 对……的保护

02:35 Jan 31, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: care
quality, efficiency and total tissue care , XXX helps you complete more slides
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:对……的保护
Explanation:
直译的话:
品质、效率以及对(细胞)组织的全面呵护
Selected response from:

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2护理
Neyle
4呵护
CHEN-Ling
3对……的保护
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
对……的保护


Explanation:
直译的话:
品质、效率以及对(细胞)组织的全面呵护

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
护理


Explanation:
total tissue care: 彻底的组织护理

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ying Li
17 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
22 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
呵护


Explanation:
貌似广告

CHEN-Ling
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search