speed quality

Chinese translation: 速度,品质

02:26 Jan 31, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: speed quality
Select the XXX for speed quality and efficiency XXX是一种试剂盒
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:速度,品质
Explanation:
I believe there is a missing comma between the words 'speed' and 'quality' (a typo)
Selected response from:

user200
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5速度,品质
user200
4速度品质
aliasonly


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
速度品质


Explanation:
XXX因为有速度品质与功效而被选中。

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
速度,品质


Explanation:
I believe there is a missing comma between the words 'speed' and 'quality' (a typo)

user200
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Zhou
20 mins

agree  Neyle
10 hrs

agree  fyao99
13 hrs

agree  CHEN-Ling
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search