microscopy experience

Chinese translation: 显微镜检查经验

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microscopy experience
Chinese translation:显微镜检查经验
Entered by: aliasonly

17:33 Jan 28, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: microscopy experience
It’s how XX’s microscopy experience helps you see all the critical details
Dylan Beck
China
显微镜检查经验
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

aliasonly
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1显微镜检查经验
aliasonly
4xxx 所提供给您的微观体验,让您查微杜渐。
jarv95888
4显微镜的运用/使用
wenkost
4显微术
Ying Li


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
显微术


Explanation:
FYI

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
显微镜的运用/使用


Explanation:
My understanding of the setence is: Using microscopy will help you see all the critical details. 使用显微镜将帮助你看到所有的关键细节。

FYI

wenkost
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx 所提供给您的微观体验,让您查微杜渐。


Explanation:
Suggestion.

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
显微镜检查经验


Explanation:
IMO

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
6 days
  -> 谢谢。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search