With the added benefits of all-day operator comfort and research-specific featur

Chinese translation: 具备了额外优点如操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:With the added benefits of all-day operator comfort and research-specific featur
Chinese translation:具备了额外优点如操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点
Entered by: aliasonly

17:06 Jan 28, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: With the added benefits of all-day operator comfort and research-specific featur
With the added benefits of all-day operator comfort and research-specific features, XXX let you make critical discoveries sooner
Dylan Beck
China
具备了额外优点如操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点
Explanation:
具备了额外优点如操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点,XXX让你及早获得关键性发现。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2013-02-05 12:26:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

纠正 typo 如下:
具备了额外优点:让操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点
Selected response from:

aliasonly
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1具备了额外优点如操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点
aliasonly
4此外,操作环境全天均舒适宜人,且具备种种功能,可为研究提供便利,故而,XXX可助您尽快获得重大突破。
Kingold
3 +1另外提供操作人员持续全天(24小时)的舒适,研究工作的针对性功能等好处。xxx让你更快做出、获得关键发现、突破。
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the added benefits of all-day operator comfort and research-specific featur
另外提供操作人员持续全天(24小时)的舒适,研究工作的针对性功能等好处。xxx让你更快做出、获得关键发现、突破。


Explanation:
另外提供操作人员持续全天(24小时)的舒适,研究工作的针对性功能等好处。xxx让你更快做出、获得关键发现、突破。

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
6 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the added benefits of all-day operator comfort and research-specific featur
此外,操作环境全天均舒适宜人,且具备种种功能,可为研究提供便利,故而,XXX可助您尽快获得重大突破。


Explanation:
宣传用语,不宜过于直译。

Kingold
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the added benefits of all-day operator comfort and research-specific featur
具备了额外优点如操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点


Explanation:
具备了额外优点如操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点,XXX让你及早获得关键性发现。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2013-02-05 12:26:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

纠正 typo 如下:
具备了额外优点:让操作员能全天舒适操作以及特定研究特点

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
6 days
  -> 谢谢。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search