developed following extensive research with

Chinese translation: 是经过与全球病理学家和实验人员大量研究后所研发出的(试剂套装)

14:00 Jan 28, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: developed following extensive research with
The XXX comprises X products, developed following extensive research with pathologists and laboratory staff from around the globe. XXX 是一种试剂套装
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:是经过与全球病理学家和实验人员大量研究后所研发出的(试剂套装)
Explanation:
As suggested
Selected response from:

jarv95888
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2是经过与全球病理学家和实验人员大量研究后所研发出的(试剂套装)
jarv95888
5经大量的研究而开发的
Ying Li
4继XXX深入研究后开发成功的新产品
Domenico Zhou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
继XXX深入研究后开发成功的新产品


Explanation:
继 pathologists and laboratory staff 深入研究后开发成功的新产品


Gypsum fiber board is a new product with excellent comprehensive performance, developed following the wide application of plasterboard in the world.
纤维石膏板是国际上继纸面石膏板广泛应用后又一次开发成功的新产品,其综合性能十分优越。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2013-01-28 14:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

经 pathologists and laboratory staff 深入研究后开发成功的新产品

Domenico Zhou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
经大量的研究而开发的


Explanation:
extensive应该是大量的,广泛的

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
是经过与全球病理学家和实验人员大量研究后所研发出的(试剂套装)


Explanation:
As suggested


jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 非常准确, 多了个 “与” 字
19 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
7 days
  -> Thank you, Ms. Chow.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search