evaluate, engage, and excel

Chinese translation: 评估、参与和超越

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evaluate, engage, and excel
Chinese translation:评估、参与和超越
Entered by: Ying Li

10:26 Jan 28, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: evaluate, engage, and excel
XXX equip pathologists with the power to evaluate, engage, and excel like never before
Dylan Beck
China
评估、参与和超越
Explanation:
xx使病理学家有能力评估、参与超越以前所不能的……
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5评估、参与和超越
Ying Li
4意会,不逐字翻译,仅供参考
Jerry Lu
3评定、交流、出类拔萃
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
评估、参与和超越


Explanation:
xx使病理学家有能力评估、参与超越以前所不能的……

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
评定、交流、出类拔萃


Explanation:
有关病理学家的工作

evaluate 也可以是 判断、鉴定

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2013-01-28 11:10:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...在评定、交流时前所未有的游刃有余,并出类拔萃...

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
意会,不逐字翻译,仅供参考


Explanation:
拥有XXX,将前所未有地提高病理学家的判读能力,使他们工作得心应手,成绩出类拔萃

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-01-28 13:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

……,使他们的工作更加得心应手,出类拔萃

Jerry Lu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search