分析句子

Chinese translation: 详见下文

10:38 Jan 21, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 分析句子
defining the method, frequency and limits of acceptability of calibration verification for each instrument 请问整句话怎么说比较通顺易懂
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:详见下文
Explanation:
对于每一台仪器,都要规定其校准验证的方法、频率及合格(可接受)范围
Selected response from:

Jerry Lu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1见下
GY Ren
5 +1详见下文
Jerry Lu
4见下文
aliasonly


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
见下


Explanation:
定义(define)每一个器械对 calibration verification 的可接受性的方法,频率和局限。
要‘定义’的是‘方法,频率和局限’, 这个‘方法,频率和局限’是针对每一器械对‘calibration verification 的可接受性’来说的。
具体专用词语可能翻译不准确。

GY Ren
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
2 days 4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
见下文


Explanation:
...规定每一仪器的校准核实方法、频率、以及可接受限度。

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs

disagree  Domenico Zhou: “的”字应放在“校准验证”后,以免产生误解。
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
详见下文


Explanation:
对于每一台仪器,都要规定其校准验证的方法、频率及合格(可接受)范围

Jerry Lu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Zhou: 规定每台仪器校准验证的方法、频率和可接受范围。 同意,“的”字应放在“校准验证”后,以免产生误解。
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search