method- and matrix-appropriate target value

Chinese translation: 适于方法和基质的靶值

10:10 Jan 21, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: method- and matrix-appropriate target value
High quality materials with method- and matrix-appropriate target values are used for calibration
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:适于方法和基质的靶值
Explanation:
fyi
Selected response from:

jin_mts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1适于方法和基质的靶值
jin_mts
4 +1适于使用和模具的目标值
jarv95888


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
适于使用和模具的目标值


Explanation:
其目标值便于使用并利于模造的高质材料,被用来校准。
Or:用来校准的高质材料,在目标值方面,使用便利且适于模造

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
2 days 40 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
适于方法和基质的靶值


Explanation:
fyi

jin_mts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search