clearly defined, documented policy

Chinese translation: 实验室必须具有一套具体说明此类情形以及步骤,清晰明确、记录在案的政策

10:04 Jan 21, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: clearly defined, documented policy
the laboratory must have a clearly defined, documented policy specifying such circumstances and a procedure

放在整个句子中怎么说比较通顺?
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:实验室必须具有一套具体说明此类情形以及步骤,清晰明确、记录在案的政策
Explanation:
或 实验室必须具有一套清晰明确、记录在案的政策,以具体说明此类情形以及步骤

具体措辞请根据上下文相应调整
Selected response from:

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2明文规定政策
aliasonly
3 +2实验室必须具有一套具体说明此类情形以及步骤,清晰明确、记录在案的政策
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
4定义明确、有明文规定的政策
Domenico Zhou


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
实验室必须具有一套具体说明此类情形以及步骤,清晰明确、记录在案的政策


Explanation:
或 实验室必须具有一套清晰明确、记录在案的政策,以具体说明此类情形以及步骤

具体措辞请根据上下文相应调整

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fyao99: 改政策为“制度”可能更符合中文表达
2 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
2 days 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
明文规定政策


Explanation:
试验室务必具备明文规定政策,具体说明此类情况及程序。

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  judylee2nd
31 mins

agree  Lu Zou
12 hrs
  -> 谢谢两位。

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
定义明确、有明文规定的政策


Explanation:
must have--必须制定;
clearly defined--定义明确;(该词组在翻译时不应省略)
documented policy --明文规定的政策;

实验室必须制定一套定义明确、有明文规定的政策,来具体说明.....



Moreover, all institutions have a clearly defined and documented policy to assess the repayment capability of residential borrowers.
此外,所有机构都制定了定义明确、有明文规定的政策,来评估房贷申请人的偿付能力。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-01-22 05:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

同意fyao99: 改政策为“制度”可能更符合中文表达

Domenico Zhou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search