DVO

Chinese translation: 优化的药瓶

03:37 Dec 20, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / 化疗
English term or phrase: DVO
System that preserves drug sterility thereby enabling DVO and cost savings
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:优化的药瓶
Explanation:
CSTD Solution to Drug Crisis More Important than Ever « Safe ...
step2safety.wordpress.com/.../cstd-solution-to-drug-crisis-more-impo...
16 Aug 2011 – I am encouraged that preserving these life-saving drugs with drug vial optimization (DVO), where drugs that might otherwise be discarded may ...
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4小药瓶的优化设计
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
3优化的药瓶
karcsy


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dvo
优化的药瓶


Explanation:
CSTD Solution to Drug Crisis More Important than Ever « Safe ...
step2safety.wordpress.com/.../cstd-solution-to-drug-crisis-more-impo...
16 Aug 2011 – I am encouraged that preserving these life-saving drugs with drug vial optimization (DVO), where drugs that might otherwise be discarded may ...

karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 276

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dvo
小药瓶的优化设计


Explanation:
DVO 是一个工序或流程
vial 特指小药瓶,和普通bottle应区分开来

从而在药瓶功能(如运输,保存等)以及生产成本上达到优化

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search