IV Push/IV Bolus

Chinese translation: 静脉推注/静脉团注

14:43 Dec 19, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / 微生物
English term or phrase: IV Push/IV Bolus
IV Push/IV Bolus 是指哪种输液方法?
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:静脉推注/静脉团注
Explanation:
Weiping兄的解释很对,补充一点:iv bolus是影像学造影剂常用的一种注射方式,是快速的将液体以“团块”的形式注入静脉中,以便形成有血流动力学特征的增强造影。
Selected response from:

Gilbert Lin
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2静脉推注/静脉团注
Gilbert Lin
4 +1静脉推注
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iv push/iv bolus
静脉推注


Explanation:
静脉推注

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jin_mts:
2 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
iv push/iv bolus
静脉推注/静脉团注


Explanation:
Weiping兄的解释很对,补充一点:iv bolus是影像学造影剂常用的一种注射方式,是快速的将液体以“团块”的形式注入静脉中,以便形成有血流动力学特征的增强造影。

Example sentence(s):
  • 碘海醇静脉团注致过敏性休克
  • Anaphylactic shock due to an IV bolus injection of i
Gilbert Lin
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
2 hrs

agree  Domenico Zhou: Agree
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search