Multipodus splints

Chinese translation: 长筒夹板

01:59 Dec 18, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / 夹板
English term or phrase: Multipodus splints
Multipodus splints
Google搜了一下,只找到个接近的(multi podus)
http://www.braceshop.com/productcart/pc/RCAI-Dorsi-Flexion-M...
Domenico Zhou
China
Chinese translation:长筒夹板
Explanation:
http://www.doc88.com/p-901599613976.html
Selected response from:

Dylan Beck
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4长筒夹板
Dylan Beck
4短腿固定副木
pkchan
3multipodus 夹板
Neyle


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multipodus splints
长筒夹板


Explanation:
http://www.doc88.com/p-901599613976.html

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multipodus splints
短腿固定副木


Explanation:
短腿固定副木 - 行政院衛生署朴子醫院
www.potzh.doh.gov.tw/main.php?index...id...分享
主題: 常見副木簡介-短腿固定副木. 內容: 短腿固定副木又名踝足部裝具AFO(Ankle foot orthosis),適用於腳踝張力過強病患。 中樞神經受損(如中風、腦傷、腦部神經 ...
塑短腿固定副木 - 埔里基督教醫院:::輔具中心
ad.pch.org.tw/apparatus/index_ins.php?index_m0_id=1...
<上一個輔具 · 下一個輔具>>. 塑短腿固定副木. 適用對象:中風、半側癱瘓者、下肢攤瘓主要功能:防止腳變形,矯正垂足。 最新消息|中心簡介|服務項目|相關法規| ...
腳掌骨頭骨裂Q&A - Dr.權的復健小天地- Yahoo!奇摩部落格
tw.myblog.yahoo.com/dr.quan85/article?mid=3
2010年7月5日 – 膠短腿副木"可用於固定骨裂部位,促使幫忙骨裂之癒合,因為. 有副木固定走路時比較不會疼痛,副木可以穿脫便於足部衛. 生清潔.一般在醫院體系的復 ...


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multipodus splints
multipodus 夹板


Explanation:
multipodus 夹板

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search