located

Chinese translation: 找到/选定文献正文

03:54 Dec 16, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Search Results
English term or phrase: located
Search Results

>100 abstracts screened,21 located,15 addressed research questions

是说有21篇文献可下载到本地,有15篇文献探讨了该研究问题吗?
Domenico Zhou
China
Chinese translation:找到/选定文献正文
Explanation:
筛选100篇文献的摘要,找到/选定了21篇正文,其中15篇对解决当前研究问题有用。
Selected response from:

Wallace Gu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3找到/选定文献正文
Wallace Gu
3 +1应该是。
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
应该是。


Explanation:
located是 找到 的意思, 或者 发现
如果有下载连接,就可以 下载到本地, 但这不是字面意思

同意address的翻译

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarv95888
47 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
找到/选定文献正文


Explanation:
筛选100篇文献的摘要,找到/选定了21篇正文,其中15篇对解决当前研究问题有用。

Wallace Gu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarv95888
19 mins

agree  Neyle
14 hrs

agree  judylee2nd
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search