a single comprehensive source for the most recent and relevant clinical informat

Chinese translation: 一个综合性的最新相关临床信息源

07:26 Nov 27, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: a single comprehensive source for the most recent and relevant clinical informat
Company Y offers a single comprehensive source for the most recent and relevant clinical information to help healthcare providers meet evolving healthcare demands and requirements.

“a single comprehensive source for the most recent and relevant clinical information” 怎么翻译比较简单易懂? 谢谢
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:一个综合性的最新相关临床信息源
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4一个综合性的最新相关临床信息源
J.H. Wang
3可考虑调整语序结构,具体如下
Wallace Gu


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
一个综合性的最新相关临床信息源


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
可考虑调整语序结构,具体如下


Explanation:
Y公司能够帮助医疗保健机构满足不断变化提升的信息需求,所有最新相关临床资讯一站提供,尽在掌握,无须他求。

Wallace Gu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search