whether anything can be done for me

Chinese translation: 是否有挽救/拯救自己的办法

08:42 Nov 22, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: whether anything can be done for me
I have wondered whether anything can be done for me
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:是否有挽救/拯救自己的办法
Explanation:
这里的上下文好像是指临终人的思想。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4请见下文
Fang Huang
4是否有挽救/拯救自己的办法
Weiping Tang
3可否一切盡人事
pkchan


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
请见下文


Explanation:

I have wondered whether anything can be done for me
不知有没有什么方法可以帮到我。

Fang Huang
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 13

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
是否有挽救/拯救自己的办法


Explanation:
这里的上下文好像是指临终人的思想。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 338

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
可否一切盡人事


Explanation:
OR﹕可否盡一切人事

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search