warnings cautions and notices

Chinese translation: 警告、注意事项和备注

18:05 Nov 7, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: warnings cautions and notices
Carefully read instructions prior to use and observe all the
warnings cautions and notices
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:警告、注意事项和备注
Explanation:
警告、注意事项和备注
Selected response from:

jin_mts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4警告、注意事项和备注
jin_mts
4 +1警告、小心和备注
Lu Zou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
警告、小心和备注


Explanation:
应该是warnings, cautions and notices。丢失了一个逗号。

即遵循这些项目下的所有要求/内容

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
14 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
警告、注意事项和备注


Explanation:
警告、注意事项和备注

jin_mts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Liang: “和”改成“与”看上去更书面化一点
1 hr

agree  J.H. Wang
11 hrs

agree  Carol So
12 hrs

agree  fyao99: 正解正确
2 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search