If you felt upset in any way and would find it helpful

Chinese translation: 如您感到心烦意乱,且发现该方法有效,

09:08 Nov 2, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: If you felt upset in any way and would find it helpful
If you felt upset in any way and would find it helpful, the researcher will provide you with information about services that are able to offer you support.
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:如您感到心烦意乱,且发现该方法有效,
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4如您感到心烦意乱,且发现该方法有效,
Duobing Chen
3 +1无论什么事使你感到懊恼,你都能发现(这个疗法)有效
Rex Jin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if you felt upset in any way and would find it helpful
无论什么事使你感到懊恼,你都能发现(这个疗法)有效


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2012-11-02 09:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因为上文提到了distress,也可以译成感到痛苦,悲伤,苦恼这样的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2012-11-02 09:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

第二个你可以省略。无论什么事使你感到悲伤,这个疗法都有效。

Rex Jin
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: upset 最好翻译成 不舒适,属于身体疾病
8 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if you felt upset in any way and would find it helpful
如您感到心烦意乱,且发现该方法有效,


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search