none of my answers will be identifiable as mine in any reporti

Chinese translation: 我理解,在此研究的任何报告中,我所作的任何回答都将不能被认出是我作的。

15:51 Oct 29, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: none of my answers will be identifiable as mine in any reporti
I understand that none of my answers will be identifiable as mine in any reporting of the study.
怎么说比较正规和顺口

谢谢!
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:我理解,在此研究的任何报告中,我所作的任何回答都将不能被认出是我作的。
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4正如我在任何报告中的回答一样,所有回答都是匿名的
Kidman Zhang
3 +1我理解,在此研究的任何报告中,我所作的任何回答都将不能被认出是我作的。
J.H. Wang
4在任何研究报告中,我的回答都无法识别
Domenico Zhou
4据我所知,没有人能够从我在所有报告中的问题解答中发现我的姓名。
Xilin Hu
3我在该研究中所做的任何回答被视为不可辨识的
Rex Jin
3在任何研究報告中,無可認定是我的回答。
pkchan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
我理解,在此研究的任何报告中,我所作的任何回答都将不能被认出是我作的。


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarv95888
3 hrs
  -> 我理解, 改为 我明白 似乎更好些

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
在任何研究報告中,無可認定是我的回答。


Explanation:
中文要避免用被動式。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
我在该研究中所做的任何回答被视为不可辨识的


Explanation:
FYI

Rex Jin
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
正如我在任何报告中的回答一样,所有回答都是匿名的


Explanation:
I see "mine" as "my answers".

Kidman Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
据我所知,没有人能够从我在所有报告中的问题解答中发现我的姓名。


Explanation:
如题

Xilin Hu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在任何研究报告中,我的回答都无法识别


Explanation:
我认为在任何研究报告中,我的回答都无法识别。

as mine的翻译可省略

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2012-10-31 02:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

译作“我明白”可能更准确

Domenico Zhou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search