Detail Visualization Centrally

Chinese translation: 细节中央区域显示

02:33 Aug 26, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Detail Visualization Centrally
Detail Visualization Centrally 显微镜的一种属性
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:细节中央区域显示
Explanation:
显微镜研究时需要把研究对象放在视野中央,这个属性应该指的是研究对象在中央区域显示。
Selected response from:

Adagiojeff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4中央细节显示属性
Stephen Wu (X)
4细节中央区域显示
Adagiojeff
4把细节移动到视野的中心
jyuan_us


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detail visualization centrally
把细节移动到视野的中心


Explanation:
把细节移动到视野的中心

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 354

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detail visualization centrally
细节中央区域显示


Explanation:
显微镜研究时需要把研究对象放在视野中央,这个属性应该指的是研究对象在中央区域显示。

Adagiojeff
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detail visualization centrally
中央细节显示属性


Explanation:
VISUALIZATION这里是指显示,如果讲的是显微镜的属性,不妨翻译为:显微镜的中央细节显示属性,或根据上下文改变一下字词。

Stephen Wu (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search