Stainless Steel contoured handle

Chinese translation: 不鏽鋼合手形(彎度)的把手

07:39 Aug 15, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Stainless Steel contoured handle
Designed to be used with a Stainless Steel contoured handle which accentuates proper feel and dexterity 指一种刀片与这种 Stainless Steel contoured handle配合使用
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:不鏽鋼合手形(彎度)的把手
Explanation:
有譯作∶环柄
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4不鏽鋼合手形(彎度)的把手
pkchan
4不锈钢波形手柄
Adagiojeff


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stainless steel contoured handle
不锈钢波形手柄


Explanation:
不锈钢波形手柄

Adagiojeff
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stainless steel contoured handle
不鏽鋼合手形(彎度)的把手


Explanation:
有譯作∶环柄

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search