stack together or with the slide safe

Chinese translation: 叠放或用于安全储放载玻片

04:44 Aug 14, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stack together or with the slide safe
These rigid steel cabinets will stack together or with the slide safe 是指装载玻片的一种储存柜
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:叠放或用于安全储放载玻片
Explanation:
这些坚固的不锈钢储柜可叠放,亦可安全储放载玻片。

http://www.leica-microsystems.com/biosystems/products/total-...
Selected response from:

Yujia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4叠放或用于安全储放载玻片
Yujia
3可疊高或不會滑落
pkchan


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
可疊高或不會滑落


Explanation:
with the slide safe = 有安全扣,不容易脫落。


    Reference: http://www.leica-microsystems.com/biosystems/products/total-...
    Reference: http://www.leica-microsystems.com/search/?tx_solr%5Bq%5D=sli...
pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
叠放或用于安全储放载玻片


Explanation:
这些坚固的不锈钢储柜可叠放,亦可安全储放载玻片。

http://www.leica-microsystems.com/biosystems/products/total-...

Yujia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search