区别

Chinese translation: 见解释

13:25 Aug 13, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 区别
How many patients in total do you see in an average month with XXX? and How many patients in total do you see in an average month in XXX? 这两句话是一个大问题的两个小问题,怎么翻可以区分开。 XXX是一种疾病。 谢谢
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:见解释
Explanation:
您平均一个月诊治多少xxx患者和您在xxx门诊时平均一个月诊治多少患者
前者表示实际看的xxx患者数,后者表示在专门针对xxx的门诊或课题下看的患者数,这些患者不一定诊断为xxx
Selected response from:

jin_mts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4how about this
HSIAO CHING LIU
3见解释
jin_mts


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how about this


Explanation:
您平均一個月針對xxx疾病一共看診多少位患者?另外,您平均一個月針對xxx疾病一共看診多少位患者?

HSIAO CHING LIU
Spain
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
见解释


Explanation:
您平均一个月诊治多少xxx患者和您在xxx门诊时平均一个月诊治多少患者
前者表示实际看的xxx患者数,后者表示在专门针对xxx的门诊或课题下看的患者数,这些患者不一定诊断为xxx

jin_mts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search