in the following settings

Chinese translation: 场所

12:52 Aug 13, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: in the following settings
What percentage of your current XX patients do you see in the following settings?
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:场所
Explanation:
根据后文,建议直接用“场所”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2012-08-14 00:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或“医疗场所”
Selected response from:

jarv95888
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1场所
jarv95888
5看具体语境
jin_mts
4在下列各类(每一类)医疗机构中,
jyuan_us
3在以下情况/环境中
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
在以下情况/环境中


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
看具体语境


Explanation:
主要根据following settings后的话,可能表示情况,条件,也可能是患者的疾病

jin_mts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 81

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在下列各类(每一类)医疗机构中,


Explanation:
在下列各类(每一类)医疗机构中, 包括私人诊所和医院门诊部

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 354

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
场所


Explanation:
根据后文,建议直接用“场所”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2012-08-14 00:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或“医疗场所”

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyle
23 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search