ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

post-dose 和pre-dose

Chinese translation: 给药前,给药后或服药前,服药后或治疗前,治疗后

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: post-dose 和pre-dose
Chinese translation:给药前,给药后或服药前,服药后或治疗前,治疗后
Entered by: Jiang Xia

03:01 May 31, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: post-dose 和pre-dose
ECG recorded (Visits 1, 2, 4, 6, 9 and 13).
At Visit 1, this will be done pre-dose (1 hour) prior to ALKS 9072 injection, and for the rest of the visits, ECG will be done post-dose (3 hours) after the injection.

this will be done pre-dose (1 hour) prior to ALKS 9072 injection这句话如何理解? post-dose 和pre-dose如何翻译?
Jiang Xia
China
给药前,给药后或服药前,服药后或治疗前,治疗后
Explanation:
视稿件风格和客户要求
Selected response from:

jin_mts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2给药前,给药后或服药前,服药后或治疗前,治疗后
jin_mts
4给药前 给药后
Dylan Beck


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
给药前 给药后


Explanation:
见前一回答

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
给药前,给药后或服药前,服药后或治疗前,治疗后


Explanation:
视稿件风格和客户要求

jin_mts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  qweasd36
11 hrs

agree  Neyle
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search