dynamics of a joint’s function

Chinese translation: 关节功能的动态性

11:53 Apr 22, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: dynamics of a joint’s function
During an arthroscopy, a surgeon can assess the dynamics of a joint’s function, whereas an X-ray can only provide a static view of a joint’s bony structures.
“关节功能动态”?觉得不顺啊
Yucheng Luo
China
Chinese translation:关节功能的动态性
Explanation:
关节功能的动态性
Selected response from:

Zhigang Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5关节功能相互作用的方式
Neyle
5动态中的关节功能情况(或活动中的关节功能情况)
Dylan Beck
4关节功能的动态性
Zhigang Wang
4关节功能活动度
pacrting
3关节的动态功能
jarv95888


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
关节功能活动度


Explanation:
关节功能活动度

pacrting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
关节的动态功能


Explanation:
The word order might be different in English, but the semantics is very much the same.

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
关节功能的动态性


Explanation:
关节功能的动态性

Zhigang Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
动态中的关节功能情况(或活动中的关节功能情况)


Explanation:
这句话意思指通过关节镜,可以活动关节,观察关节在动态中的功能情况,而照片只能观察一种静态情况,只是瞬时的情况。

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
关节功能相互作用的方式


Explanation:
dynamics: pl. (人或事物)相互作用的方式;动态

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search