weeping skin

Chinese translation: 皮肤渗液

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weeping skin
Chinese translation:皮肤渗液
Entered by: Heju Huang

13:43 Dec 3, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: weeping skin
Venous ulcers can be caused by Chronic Venous Insuffiency and/or Venous Hypertension.

Characteristics: These are more common in the malleolar region, are superficial and evolve slowly. They cause brown, atrophied and weeping skin, varicosities,

这里weeping skin怎么翻好?
Heju Huang
United States
皮肤渗液
Explanation:
这里的weeping是渗出脓血等液体的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-12-04 01:34:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可以参考如下链接中对weeping的解释
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1皮肤渗液
Weiping Tang
5下陷的皮肤
Dylan Beck
4皮肤下坠
jyuan_us


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
下陷的皮肤


Explanation:
静脉溃疡会导致褐色、失营养性、下陷的皮肤,周围形成缸口

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
皮肤下坠


Explanation:
青春无悔www.cn99.com/cgi-bin/getmsg/body?...id=11Cached - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
下坠的粗糙的皮肤. 搭起一间空空的房子. (她又慢慢举起自己的手). 我不耐烦地提醒她:. 你已经死了 ..... Like wooing and weeping, chewing amber crystals ...


下坠的皮肤

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-12-03 16:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TO CORRECT:应该是渗出性皮损。 SEE BELOW。

皮肤很黄怎么办皮肤暗沉吃什么皮肤黄-银屑病_治疗银屑病_银屑病的治疗 ...www.xuan120.com/index.php?mod=group...Cached - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
2010年6月2日 – 皮肤很黄怎么办皮肤暗沉吃什么皮肤黄怎么办皮肤暗黄吃什么皮肤太黄怎么办皮肤变 ... 话:As a dog licks his wounds so man is inclined to salve his skin. ... ①湿敷裹用于以轻度(oozing)至重度(weeping)渗出皮损、结痂及水疱或大疱皮 ...
[专题讨论]皮肤外用药的使用原则,加分从优!! 糖尿病足专用药tnbzzl.x1280.com/ruchuang/684Cached - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
糖尿病足专用药,[专题讨论]皮肤外用药的:作为一位皮肤科医生,外用药的施用频率是 ... 这样一句话:s dog licks 你好s wounds, so mn is inclined to slve 你好s skin. ... ①湿敷裹用于以轻度(oozing)至重度(weeping)渗出性皮损、结痂及水疱儿或大疱性皮 ...
北京哪里治静脉曲张_[专题讨论]皮肤外用药的使用原则,加分从_皮肤瘙痒药物jmqzza.cmxgtj.org/huaiju/121Cached - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
北京哪里治静脉曲张[专题讨论]皮肤外用药的:作为一名肤质科医生, ... 有一医学专业人士曾说过这样一句话:s dog licks his wounds, so mn is inclined to slve his skin. ... ①湿敷裹用于以轻度(oozing)至重度(weeping)渗出性皮损、结痂及水疱儿或大疱 ...


jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 354

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
皮肤渗液


Explanation:
这里的weeping是渗出脓血等液体的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-12-04 01:34:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可以参考如下链接中对weeping的解释

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao: weep: (Medicine / Pathology) (intr) (of a wound, etc.) to exude a watery or serous fluid http://www.thefreedictionary.com/weep
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search