PRODUCT FAMILY BROCHURE

Chinese translation: 产品系列宣传册

01:49 Aug 4, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: PRODUCT FAMILY BROCHURE
如何翻译比较符合中文习惯,产品家族宣传册?
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:产品系列宣传册
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7产品系列宣传册
Duobing Chen
4产品系列小册子
Neyle
4产品家族简介 or 产品家族手册
Xiedong Lei


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
product family brochure
产品系列宣传册


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  qweasd36
4 mins

agree  Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
13 mins

agree  Ambrose Li
32 mins

agree  clearwater
33 mins

agree  Ivan Niu
2 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang
3 hrs

agree  Sherwin Zhou: Good one!
6 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product family brochure
产品家族简介 or 产品家族手册


Explanation:
Definition

Group of products derived from a common product platform. These goods or services use similar or same production processes, have similar physical characteristics, and may share customer segments, distribution channels, pricing methods, promotional campaigns, and other elements of the marketing mix. Products comprising a family are usually priced and discounted as a package. Several product families make up a product portfolio. Also called product group or product line.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2011-08-04 15:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition of product family


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/product-family....
Xiedong Lei
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product family brochure
产品系列小册子


Explanation:
product family:产品系列
http://dict.cn/product family
brochure: 小册子
http://dict.cn/brochure

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search