symptom-oriented approach

Chinese translation: 对症方法

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:symptom-oriented approach
Chinese translation:对症方法
Entered by: Sunny Xia

03:30 Sep 20, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: symptom-oriented approach
Based on a cross sectional study, we found that male gender and higher BMI are highly associated with endoscopic erosive esophagitis. In contrast, female gender and neurotic personality are prone to report reflux symptom. Such a gender predisposition implicates that the NERD and erosive patient may be two different disease entities under symptom-oriented approach。
Sunny Xia
对症方法
Explanation:
窃以为 symptom-oriented 可以翻译成“对症”,请参见
http://www.google.com.hk/search?q=对症方法&btnG=Google 搜索&hl=zh-...
Selected response from:

Baofeng Guo
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3对症方法
Baofeng Guo
3症状导向方式
karcsy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
症状导向方式


Explanation:
检索列表 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]神经科急症[专著]:症状导向方式=Neurologic emergencies:a symptom-oriented approach/( )Greg L. Henry, ( )Andy Jagoda, ( )Neal E. Little等原著;王维治主译, ...
210.38.58.8:100/cgi-win/tcgif.exe?s11g606606r500 - Cached

karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 276

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
对症方法


Explanation:
窃以为 symptom-oriented 可以翻译成“对症”,请参见
http://www.google.com.hk/search?q=对症方法&btnG=Google 搜索&hl=zh-...

Baofeng Guo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search