EE

Chinese translation: 糜烂性食管炎

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EE
Chinese translation:糜烂性食管炎
Entered by: Sunny Xia

06:07 Sep 19, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: EE
Degrees of heartburn in NERD and EE
Sunny Xia
糜烂性食管炎
Explanation:
Erosive esophagitis (EE):糜烂性食管炎 (EE)
http://heartburn.about.com/od/complicationsofheartburn/a/ero...
non-erosive reflux disease (NERD): 非糜烂性反流病 (NERD)
http://heartburn.about.com/od/gerdacidrefluxdisease/a/nerd_r...
Selected response from:

Baofeng Guo
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4糜烂性食管炎
Baofeng Guo
1糜烂性食道炎
Sun Song


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ee
糜烂性食管炎


Explanation:
Erosive esophagitis (EE):糜烂性食管炎 (EE)
http://heartburn.about.com/od/complicationsofheartburn/a/ero...
non-erosive reflux disease (NERD): 非糜烂性反流病 (NERD)
http://heartburn.about.com/od/gerdacidrefluxdisease/a/nerd_r...

Baofeng Guo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ee
糜烂性食道炎


Explanation:
大陆一般说“食道火”,“食管炎”听起来好怪

Sun Song
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search