分析句子

Chinese translation: 参考如下

04:27 Jan 17, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 分析句子
XXX is tapping into a major trend but doesn't see sales simply through individuals XXX 为某公司,请问后面的意思怎么说比较易于理解
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:参考如下
Explanation:
XXX is tapping into a major trend but doesn't see sales simply through individuals
XXX公司正利用一种大的趋势,而没有仅仅经由个体来了解销售。

simply: 简单地;只不过;仅仅;纯粹 You use simply to emphasize that something consists of only one thing, happens for only one reason, or is done in only one way.
Selected response from:

Neyle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1参考如下
Neyle
3 +1监测重要趋势但不通过个体观察
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
监测重要趋势但不通过个体观察


Explanation:
某公司正监测一个重要趋势,但并不仅仅通过个体(e.g. 个体消费行为)观察(或预测)销售(或销售额)

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
参考如下


Explanation:
XXX is tapping into a major trend but doesn't see sales simply through individuals
XXX公司正利用一种大的趋势,而没有仅仅经由个体来了解销售。

simply: 简单地;只不过;仅仅;纯粹 You use simply to emphasize that something consists of only one thing, happens for only one reason, or is done in only one way.

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
1 min
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search