market that is slowly increasing up and where the most notable launch to date

Chinese translation: 市场正在逐渐好转,而迄今为止最引人关注的产品投放是……

13:08 Jan 16, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: market that is slowly increasing up and where the most notable launch to date
market that is slowly increasing up and where the most notable launch to date has been the XXX
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:市场正在逐渐好转,而迄今为止最引人关注的产品投放是……
Explanation:
市场正在逐渐好转,而迄今为止最引人关注的产品投放是……

这里increase 和 up 一起用,个人认为应理解为 the market is picking up


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2013-01-18 12:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或 市场正缓慢回暖
Selected response from:

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1市场正在逐渐好转,而迄今为止最引人关注的产品投放是……
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
4 +1市场日趋好转,迄今最引人注目的产品推介是XXX
aliasonly
4正在缓慢增长且迄今为止最著名的产品推介是的 xxx 的市场
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
正在缓慢增长且迄今为止最著名的产品推介是的 xxx 的市场


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-01-16 16:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

哦,多了一个“的”,应该为:是 xxx 的市场

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-01-16 16:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

哦,抱歉,再次修订如下:

正在缓慢增长且迄今为止其中最著名的产品推介是 xxx 的市场

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
市场日趋好转,迄今最引人注目的产品推介是XXX


Explanation:
IMO

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Joanna.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
市场正在逐渐好转,而迄今为止最引人关注的产品投放是……


Explanation:
市场正在逐渐好转,而迄今为止最引人关注的产品投放是……

这里increase 和 up 一起用,个人认为应理解为 the market is picking up


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2013-01-18 12:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或 市场正缓慢回暖

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search