Think beyond

Chinese translation: 考虑(收费渠道)之外的方案

08:34 Jan 16, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Think beyond
How could this be communicated?
Think beyond Paid channels
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:考虑(收费渠道)之外的方案
Explanation:
beyond 就是超出......的意思,就是不要局限于 Paid channels

大致意思,可根据上下文调整措辞
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4考虑(收费渠道)之外的方案
J.H. Wang
4另创天地
aliasonly
3跳脱……思维模式
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
think beyond
考虑(收费渠道)之外的方案


Explanation:
beyond 就是超出......的意思,就是不要局限于 Paid channels

大致意思,可根据上下文调整措辞

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ken Ho
7 mins

agree  Domenico Zhou
2 hrs

agree  zoey_zh
18 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
21 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
think beyond
跳脱……思维模式


Explanation:
跳脱 (使用)Paid channels 的思维模式、惯性

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
think beyond
另创天地


Explanation:
在收费渠道之外另创天地。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2013-01-17 02:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或译:另谋创意

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search