prototype and pilot

Chinese translation: 创建模型并加以试用

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prototype and pilot
Chinese translation:创建模型并加以试用
Entered by: aliasonly

09:27 Jan 15, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: prototype and pilot
we will imagine, co-create, prototype and pilot XXX solutions with the business
Dylan Beck
China
创建模型并加以试用
Explanation:
创建模型并试用于XXX解决方案
Selected response from:

aliasonly
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2创建模型并加以试用
aliasonly
4雛形及先導
pkchan
3 +1建立原型和试点
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
建立原型和试点


Explanation:
建立原型和试点

这里的prototype和pilot应是动词

或创作模型和试验

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  judylee2nd: pilot 在企业中是小批量试产,也有称为中试
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
创建模型并加以试用


Explanation:
创建模型并试用于XXX解决方案

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Ding
7 hrs
  -> 谢谢支持。

agree  Joanna Chow
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thanks, Joanna.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
雛形及先導


Explanation:
自動化電話聯繫病友服務系統之先導研究: 以脊髓 ... - 台灣復健醫學會
www.pmr.org.tw/issue/upload/36/2/61-73.pdf - Cached
脊髓損傷病友設計一套遠距居家照護服務系統雛形,並進行初步評估。 本雛形系統
包含一台桌上型電腦,加裝EASYTAPI 語音卡及傳真卡,使用Contax IVRII 為開發
平台,. 嵌入自動語音辨識 ...... linked care for cancer symptom monitoring: a pilot
study. ... In this study, a prototype Tele-Home Care system, composed of
Telephone- ...
自動化電話聯繫病友服務系統之先導研究:以脊髓損傷病友?例
ir.ym.edu.tw/ir/bitstream/987654321/26656/1/911203569_abstract.pdf - Cached
A Pilot Trial of a Telephone-linked Patient Service System: Spinal Cord Injury ...
本雛形系統包含一台桌上型電腦,加裝EASYTAPI語音卡及傳真卡,使用Contax
IVRII? ... a prototype Tele-Home Care system, composed of Telephone-linked
Care ...
《資訊管理概要》 - 高上高普特考
goldensun.get.com.tw/exam/answer/94kp/PDF/P08.pdf
一、 軟體雛形(Prototyping)發展方法有哪些優點? ... (三)先導性研究轉換(pilot
study

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search