implications

Chinese translation: 可能引起的后果/影响

05:39 Jan 15, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: implications
Have you really thought of the implications
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:可能引起的后果/影响
Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2013-01-15 06:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者,简单点,“后果” 就行了
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3可能引起的后果/影响
J.H. Wang
4牵扯的事项
aliasonly


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
可能引起的后果/影响


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2013-01-15 06:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者,简单点,“后果” 就行了

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MU LIU: 同意
8 hrs

agree  Yi Zhang
11 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
1 day 23 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
牵扯的事项


Explanation:
implicate 是:牵连,连累。implications 的翻译如上。
你有没有真正想过会牵扯的(麻烦)事项?

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search