Post pilots

Chinese translation: 试验之后

02:59 Jan 13, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Post pilots
XX Questionnaire: Post pilots
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:试验之后
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1后期试验性方案;后期试点性项目
Neyle
4FYI
jyuan_us
3试验之后
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
post pilots
试验之后


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post pilots
FYI


Explanation:
試點性試驗之後

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post pilots
后期试验性方案;后期试点性项目


Explanation:
pilot: 试验性的方案;试点性的项目 A pilot scheme or a pilot project is one which is used to test an idea before deciding whether to introduce it on a larger scale.
http://www.iciba.com/pilot

post-: prefix after in time or order:
post-date
post-operative

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Zhang
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search