specification

Chinese translation: (综合)要求

09:13 Jan 6, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: specification
Thank you very much for your time, but wee need people with different specifications
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:(综合)要求
Explanation:
人员(综合)要求,包括教育背景,工作经验、技能,年龄等。

原文是比较委婉的说:你不符合我们的要求。
Selected response from:

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(综合)要求
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
4专长、特长
Jade Liu
4工作專精/專長
pkchan
4才能
aliasonly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
才能


Explanation:
应该是指人的才能。

aliasonly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(综合)要求


Explanation:
人员(综合)要求,包括教育背景,工作经验、技能,年龄等。

原文是比较委婉的说:你不符合我们的要求。

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Xie
1 hr
  -> 谢谢。

agree  andyyin1107: 综合能力
14 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

neutral  J.H. Wang: 条件 也比要求强,要求二字 逻辑上说不通
1 day 20 mins
  -> 直译的话条件或资质很贴切。谢谢!

agree  Peter CHENG
1 day 2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
工作專精/專長


Explanation:
job specification是什么意思_job specification的翻译_音标_读音_ ...www.iciba.com/job_specification頁庫存檔 - 轉為繁體網頁分享
在 Google+ 分享。 檢視訊息。
您公開 +1 了這個項目。 復原
job specialization 职业专精化; job specification 工作规范; job specification 职务资格明细书 ... instill or reinforce灌输或强化; job specification工作性质; localization ...
work specification是什么意思_work specification的翻译_音标_读音_ ...www.iciba.com/work specification頁庫存檔 - 轉為繁體網頁分享
在 Google+ 分享。 檢視訊息。
您公開 +1 了這個項目。 復原
work specialization 工作专门化; work specification 工作描述; work strain 工作紧张 ... Water Channel Diversion 水路改道; work specification 工作規範; Working ...


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
专长、特长


Explanation:
我们需要有其它专长的人才

Jade Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search