on-demand talk

Chinese translation: (在线)点播谈话(类节目)

08:35 Mar 20, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / social media
English term or phrase: on-demand talk
With more than 1 billion smartphone users and hundred of millions more coming in 2013, the consumer demand for quality {on-demand talk} in the form of podcasts will grow enormously in 2013.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:(在线)点播谈话(类节目)
Explanation:
消费者对以播客为形式、高质量的(在线)点播谈话(节目)……

具体措辞根据上下文调整
Selected response from:

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4按需聊天
Neyle
3(在线)点播谈话(类节目)
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(在线)点播谈话(类节目)


Explanation:
消费者对以播客为形式、高质量的(在线)点播谈话(节目)……

具体措辞根据上下文调整

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
谢谢!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
按需聊天


Explanation:
on-demand talk: 按需聊天

on-demand: 按需

the consumer demand for quality {on-demand talk} in the form of podcasts
对以播客形式的、高质量按需聊天的消费需求

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search