cutting through the noise

Chinese translation: 脱颖而出

06:32 Mar 19, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / visual marketing
English term or phrase: cutting through the noise
2013 will be the year of visual marketing. Visuals and video done right are highly effective in {cutting through the noise}. It’s a snackable type of content that resonates with people globally and increases engagement within communities no matter where they are located.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:脱颖而出
Explanation:
在泛滥的资讯显得突出
Selected response from:

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1脱颖而出
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
4穿过喧嚣
Neyle


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
脱颖而出


Explanation:
在泛滥的资讯显得突出

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  user200
2 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
穿过喧嚣


Explanation:
FYI

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search