fully powered

Chinese translation: 功能完善的

05:35 May 2, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Windows 8
English term or phrase: fully powered
These artificial limitations do not encourage Windows upgrades, they simply annoy their customers. Any company that wants a fully powered server operating system will buy Windows Server, for example. But there’s no good reason why Microsoft should be pushing people to things like Apache and Linux, when their own products work quite well.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:功能完善的
Explanation:
or 功能齐全的
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1功能强大的
judylee2nd
4功能完善的
Ivan Niu
4有充分功能的
Man Hin Wu
4配置齐全
William He


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配置齐全


Explanation:
FYI

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有充分功能的


Explanation:
一个有充分功能的 / 一个功能充分的 server operating system

Man Hin Wu
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
功能强大的


Explanation:
FYI

judylee2nd
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter CHENG
7 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
功能完善的


Explanation:
or 功能齐全的

Ivan Niu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search