weights

Chinese translation: 重块

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weights
Chinese translation:重块
Entered by: clearwater

23:39 Nov 12, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / family game
English term or phrase: weights
Cyborg R.A.T. 7 Gaming Mouse
The R.A.T. 7 ($100) owes its unique appearance to a customizable metallic design that allows you to swap out palm rests, pinkie grips, and weights, tailoring this programmable mouse to feel perfect in your hand.
Cyborg R.A.T. 7游戏专用鼠标
R.A.T.7(100美元)的独特造型归功于可以定制的金属设计,这种设计让你可以换掉掌托、小指握把和XX,从而可以定制这款可编程鼠标,以便你握在手里感觉超棒。
clearwater
China
重块
Explanation:
http://www.cantonfairtrading.org.cn/zh-CN/jk/showpro.php?id=...
http://www.itaojie.cn/cyborg-r-a-t-9-wireless-gaming-mouse/
什么是重块?
http://diy.yesky.com/input/gd/143/9210643_3.shtml 图中两个黑方块
http://szyhxd.cn.made-in-china.com/product/OqFEPLUYvfrm/鼠标重块...
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4重块
Ivan Niu
3配重
MU LIU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
配重


Explanation:
这款鼠标的英文介绍有这样一段话:Custom Weight System – Like it light or heavy? Maybe you change the weight to suit your game? No matter, the R.A.T. has you covered. Five 6-gram weights can be added or subtracted in an instant, giving you the perfect weight for a perfect feel.

中文相关网站的说明是:这款鼠标共有5颗圆环形的配重,每颗配重采用6g的重量设计。所以对应一下这里的 weights应该是指配重。

综上,我觉得文中的意思就是可以更换(swap out)配重,让玩家获得最舒适的感觉。

以上是我的理解,供参考。网站贴不上,我直接发在这里了。

http://cyborggaming.com/prod/rat7.htm

http://diy.yesky.com/input/395/11471895_7.shtml


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2011-11-13 01:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另外,英文网站中,palm rests, pinkie grips, 和custom weight system的这些优点正好是连着介绍的⋯⋯这个句子也按顺序的提到了这几点,应该是对应的吧。

MU LIU
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: 同样感谢!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search