case tracker

Chinese translation: 项目跟踪(器/工具/系统)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case tracker
Chinese translation:项目跟踪(器/工具/系统)
Entered by: clearwater

05:08 Oct 31, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / open source apps
English term or phrase: case tracker
4. Open Atrium
Open Atrium describes itself as "a team collaboration tool with a kick of open source hotness." It includes blog, calendar, sharebox, notebook, case tracker and dashboard capabilities. Operating System: OS Independent

另外,不知sharebox是不是“共享盒”?还是“共享邮箱”?
clearwater
China
项目跟踪(器/工具/系统)
Explanation:
Case Tracker:
Create and manage projects within each of your groups.
Shoutbox
Share messages and links with just the people in your group.
(Shoutbox: Kind of like a private twitter, the shoutbox lets you share short messages, links, and information with just the people in your group.http://www.kaiyuanba.cn/html/1/2/25/4475.htm
http://openatrium.com/
http://baike.baidu.com/view/4715563.html?fromTaglist
综上所述,建议将case tracker 译为项目跟踪器;sharebox译为共享区、留言板

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2011-11-01 08:39:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我建议将case翻译为项目的理由是case tracker 的功能是Create and manage projects within each of your groups. 与组中创建和管理项目。而且Open Atrium本身就是一款a team collaboration tool(openatrium首页广告)。这里的项目可以说是一项工作任务,(一般可能需要与组中其他成员合作完成。)
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4项目跟踪(器/工具/系统)
Ivan Niu
4案例跟踪系统
suwang
4案例跟踪器
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
案例跟踪器


Explanation:
另,sharebox 应为文件接力站的意思。

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
案例跟踪系统


Explanation:
直接翻译

suwang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
项目跟踪(器/工具/系统)


Explanation:
Case Tracker:
Create and manage projects within each of your groups.
Shoutbox
Share messages and links with just the people in your group.
(Shoutbox: Kind of like a private twitter, the shoutbox lets you share short messages, links, and information with just the people in your group.http://www.kaiyuanba.cn/html/1/2/25/4475.htm
http://openatrium.com/
http://baike.baidu.com/view/4715563.html?fromTaglist
综上所述,建议将case tracker 译为项目跟踪器;sharebox译为共享区、留言板

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2011-11-01 08:39:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我建议将case翻译为项目的理由是case tracker 的功能是Create and manage projects within each of your groups. 与组中创建和管理项目。而且Open Atrium本身就是一款a team collaboration tool(openatrium首页广告)。这里的项目可以说是一项工作任务,(一般可能需要与组中其他成员合作完成。)

Ivan Niu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search