client insights

Chinese translation: 客户洞察

06:49 Oct 19, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / big data
English term or phrase: client insights
Scott Brown, Nielsen's ***senior vice president for client insights***, says the data is collected in a central processing facility in Florida and some 20TB of data is then stored in Florida and in Ohio. The company uses a series of high-speed SANs and network-attached storage, mostly from EMC, although Brown declined to provide specifics.

主管客户XX的高级副总裁
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:客户洞察
Explanation:
这应该是比较常见的译法,请见链接。

我们通常所说的客户数据的收集分析使用,客户数据挖掘,量化营销等概念,在埃森哲的价值框架中,都是客户洞察(customerinsight)的一部分。这样一种概括已经被越来越多的企业与专家认可。客户洞察不是指某个客户服务人员,客户接触人员个人对客户的熟悉与了解的能力,它指是在企业或部门层面对客户数据的全面掌握及在市场营销与客户互动各环节的有效应用。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2011-10-20 01:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

清水兄你也不必太过计较表述了,意思表达出来就行了,中英之间本来没有一对一的对照,译的多了,也变被人接受了。
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4客户洞察
Duobing Chen
4客户洞察管理
Ivan Niu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
客户洞察管理


Explanation:
既然是头衔,可加“管理”一词。客户洞察管理高级副总裁 or 负责客户洞察管理的高级副总裁
http://www.google.com.hk/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&safe=st...

Example sentence(s):
  • 通过这个转变,我们期望在客户管理整个领域,从客户管理哲学、客户触点管理、客户洞察管理及客户运营管理四个方面,重新思考客户在企业中的位置。
Ivan Niu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 248

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
客户洞察


Explanation:
这应该是比较常见的译法,请见链接。

我们通常所说的客户数据的收集分析使用,客户数据挖掘,量化营销等概念,在埃森哲的价值框架中,都是客户洞察(customerinsight)的一部分。这样一种概括已经被越来越多的企业与专家认可。客户洞察不是指某个客户服务人员,客户接触人员个人对客户的熟悉与了解的能力,它指是在企业或部门层面对客户数据的全面掌握及在市场营销与客户互动各环节的有效应用。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2011-10-20 01:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

清水兄你也不必太过计较表述了,意思表达出来就行了,中英之间本来没有一对一的对照,译的多了,也变被人接受了。


    Reference: http://www.google.com.hk/#hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&safe=strict&q...
Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
谢谢!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我知道这个译法,问题是,把这个译名填入进去,再读一读,就会感觉这样的头衔有些怪怪的。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search