if only for the gorgeous visuals it serves up

Chinese translation: 如果只看/针对它 (Unigine Heaven) 提供的精致画面

11:26 Oct 16, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Bulldozer processor
English term or phrase: if only for the gorgeous visuals it serves up
Unigine Heaven
On to Unigine Heaven: This synthetic benchmark is a bit more interesting, ***if only for the gorgeous visuals it serves up***. This benchmark is a technical demonstration of a high-end 3D game engine that’s currently in development. It’s designed to tax a PC with a strenuous, DirectX 11-based workload. As there’s no actual game based on the engine available yet it won’t replace proper real-world gaming tests. But it still gives us some idea of how the pair of processors stack up.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:如果只看/针对它 (Unigine Heaven) 提供的精致画面
Explanation:
这里"提供的精致画面"具体点应该是指"提供对精致画面的测试(功能)",因为Unigine Heaven是测试电脑性能及画面的软件。
如果只看/针对它 (Unigine Heaven) 提供的精致画面,此合成基准测试软件 (Unigine Heaven) 会有点更引人注意。(说明 Unigine Heaven 测试画面精致度的效果非常不错)。
有待考证。
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1如果只看/针对它 (Unigine Heaven) 提供的精致画面
Ivan Niu
3如果只是为了获得它提供的华丽的图像的话
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
如果只是为了获得它提供的华丽的图像的话


Explanation:
大意,供参考。

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 810
Notes to answerer
Asker: 应该不是这意思。


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
如果只看/针对它 (Unigine Heaven) 提供的精致画面


Explanation:
这里"提供的精致画面"具体点应该是指"提供对精致画面的测试(功能)",因为Unigine Heaven是测试电脑性能及画面的软件。
如果只看/针对它 (Unigine Heaven) 提供的精致画面,此合成基准测试软件 (Unigine Heaven) 会有点更引人注意。(说明 Unigine Heaven 测试画面精致度的效果非常不错)。
有待考证。

Ivan Niu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
3 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search