My Job Cart

Chinese translation: 职位收藏夹

01:12 Aug 11, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / 应聘
English term or phrase: My Job Cart
这是一份 Employment form 里面的
MeC.L.
China
Chinese translation:职位收藏夹
Explanation:
貌似好多国内招聘网站上就是用的“职位收藏夹”
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1职位收藏夹
Bruce Guo
5我的求职车
Randy Wong


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my job cart
我的求职车


Explanation:
my job cart: "我的求职车",常见于大型跨国企业在线招聘系统。见参考链接。


    https://hsbc.taleo.net/careersection/external/joblist.ftl
Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my job cart
职位收藏夹


Explanation:
貌似好多国内招聘网站上就是用的“职位收藏夹”

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lei Gao: 感觉非常地道!
18 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search