responsible execution

Chinese translation: 使團隊與供應商專注於cash flow (clearwater 版友正確)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsible execution
Chinese translation:使團隊與供應商專注於cash flow (clearwater 版友正確)

00:46 Feb 20, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-02-23 08:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: responsible execution
请分析一下句子结构,Focus teams and suppliers on cash flow, turn-over, margin, growth, quality, customers and flexibility through responsible execution that drives the achievement of potential by following a plan, accelerating performance and harnessing internal talent and supplier resources willingly
无从下手,特别是through,by
Huadong Guo
使團隊與供應商專注於cash flow (clearwater 版友正確)
Explanation:
你大概把 focus team 當做組合名詞了
Selected response from:

brunoccj
Taiwan
Grading comment
非常感谢大家的回答,脑子转过来了
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5good
Shepherdyu
4使團隊與供應商專注於cash flow (clearwater 版友正確)
brunoccj
4FYI
Jing Li


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
good


Explanation:
Focus teams and suppliers, on cash flow, turn-over, margin, growth, quality, customers and flexibility, through responsible execution,
that drives the achievement of potential by:XXXfollowing a plan, accelerating performance and harnessing internal talent and supplier resources willinglyXXX


Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 不好意思,没看懂,能说具体点吗


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
同意Shepherdyu的断句,试译为:
在现金流、成交量、利润、成长、质量、客户以及灵活性方面,关注团队及供应商,以负责任的运作,通过遵循计划,提高效率,主动利用内部人才及供应商资源等方式,使(其)潜力得以实现。
供参考。

Jing Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  clearwater: 使teams and suppliers关注cash flow......
1 hr
  -> 是的,你的理解是对的,多谢指正:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Focus (vt.) teams and suppliers on cash flow
使團隊與供應商專注於cash flow (clearwater 版友正確)


Explanation:
你大概把 focus team 當做組合名詞了

brunoccj
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
非常感谢大家的回答,脑子转过来了




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search