PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ownership of the business

Chinese translation: 员工的主人翁意识

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ownership of the business
Chinese translation:员工的主人翁意识
Entered by: ChrisPereira

22:30 Feb 10, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Job description
English term or phrase: ownership of the business
I believe in the management structure philosophy and the ownership of the business it gives each role.
Xiaoxian Su
United Kingdom
员工的主人翁意识
Explanation:
就是说该管理模式能够让每一位员工(职位/role)感觉公司属于他们自己的,会像是自己的公司一样发展业务。
Selected response from:

ChrisPereira
Canada
Grading comment
非常谢谢各位的帮忙!

刚刚看到一篇介绍《星巴克模式》一书的文章,当中用到“员工视星巴克为己有”这一说法,正正就是Chris提议的这个意思。

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1员工的主人翁意识
ChrisPereira
4FYI
jyuan_us
4员工在公司有当家作主的身分/地位
David Lin
4企业的所有权
Sheldon Fu


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
企业的所有权


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
员工的主人翁意识


Explanation:
就是说该管理模式能够让每一位员工(职位/role)感觉公司属于他们自己的,会像是自己的公司一样发展业务。

ChrisPereira
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
非常谢谢各位的帮忙!

刚刚看到一篇介绍《星巴克模式》一书的文章,当中用到“员工视星巴克为己有”这一说法,正正就是Chris提议的这个意思。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
员工在公司有当家作主的身分/地位


Explanation:
ownership of business = 公司/企业所有权 = (若连接上、下文)则有 ‘当家作主’ 的身分/地位 (it gives each role), 让员工有更强归属感,因而产生动力,替公司卖命、努力工作。

建议翻译如下:

员工在公司有当家作主的身分/地位

供参考。


David Lin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
the ownership of the business有時指股權上的擁有,即使佔有股權。 即使公公司給按比例每個職位的股權 。 ROLE 在這裡也是有實質意義的,即具體的職位。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search