Debt Drawdown

Chinese translation: 债务削减

03:47 Oct 24, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Debt Drawdown
The summary cash flow and debt drawdown/repayment schedule
Tony Zhou
Chinese translation:债务削减
Explanation:
减债

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2016-10-24 04:17:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

高负债企业债转股
http://www.asx.com.au/asxpdf/20160428/pdf/436t6hrs3669ph.pdf
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2债务的偿还
jyuan_us
5债款动用
Bruce Guo
5分期放款
Maxchen
4债务提取
Frank Feng
4债务削减
Shang


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt drawdown
债务削减


Explanation:
减债

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2016-10-24 04:17:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

高负债企业债转股
http://www.asx.com.au/asxpdf/20160428/pdf/436t6hrs3669ph.pdf


Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thanks

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt drawdown
债务提取


Explanation:
http://www.globalspec.com/reference/38628/203279/13-3-drawdo...

这个应该是和项目财务管理有关的一个概念。参考上面的链接,大概意思是说,当lender同意借给你一笔钱之后,其实是先给了一个借款额度,然后你可以选择在适当的时候逐笔提取债务(提供相应的资产或者劳务作为抵押)。

还有类似的 load drawdown https://www.reference.com/business-finance/loan-drawdown-dc4...

在香港证监会的中英文词汇对照表里面,DRAWDOWN也是译成“提取”或者“动用”的
http://www.sfc.hk/web/TC/published-resources/bilingual-termi...

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jyuan_us: “债务” 怎么“提取”? 最近发现港台很多机关的网页的翻译很粗糙。
8 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debt drawdown
分期放款


Explanation:
The summary cash flow and debt drawdown/repayment schedule
现金流报表及供款/还款额度表

Maxchen
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debt drawdown
债务的偿还


Explanation:
感觉drawdown和repayment同是一个意思。

这个公司的综合现金流量表把它翻译为“贷款的提取”,不知道为什么
http://www.hkexnews.hk/listedco/listconews/SEHK/2003/0729/01...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2016-10-24 04:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也许 “贷款的提取”是正确的译文,因为上述链接是某公司财务报表之一种,它的中文应该不会有错吧。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2016-10-24 04:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更正: 上述链接中的英文为draw-down of other loans,不是debt drawdown

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-10-24 09:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debt drawdown = 偿还债务,让其数额减少 = 还贷

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-10-24 10:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

贷款的分期提取,每一次提取就是一个debt drawdown

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2016-10-24 14:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有了fyao99的同意,再次感覺它就是还款、还贷。把債務數額拉低,就是償還債務/貸款之意

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2016-10-24 15:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agree with fyao99. / 前後的兩個單詞常常是同義詞。

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fyao99: 原文中已经给出了/repayment (还款,还贷)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lei Gao
3 days 14 hrs

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debt drawdown
债款动用


Explanation:
FYI:
The summary cash flow and debt drawdown/repayment schedule
现金流及债款动用/偿还时间总表

drawdown
内地和香港两地通用-調撥;提取;動用;跌幅
内地-提取;
香港-調動;支用

英文名称:Drawdown 中文名称:提取借款/动用贷款/启用贷款
泛指从金融机构(国际货币基金组织、银行等)提取借款。
例句: LME nickel jumps on the back of a major drawdown in LME inventories as well as technical-related buying, says Robin Bhar of UBS.


    https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/344921863.html?skiptype=2
Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search