credits

Chinese translation: 贷记项

08:02 Jan 10, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: credits
and follow with finance team of each country to make sure the {credits of liquidation} to {hit} in cost centers of Asia telecom.
大家帮忙看看,这句里面的credits和hit怎么处理好?谢谢!
Ken Ho
China
Chinese translation:贷记项
Explanation:
跟进各国分支机构的财务团队,确保清算的贷记项计入亚洲电信业务的各成本中心下;

没有上下文, 有可能credits这里是指清算后的收入,在偿还各类债权人之后,还剩下的那部分金额。这个意思的可能性要大一点
Selected response from:

William Xie
China
Grading comment
Thanks, William.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3贷记项
William Xie
2清算贷款扣除额 记入
Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
清算贷款扣除额 记入


Explanation:
从提供的原文猜测,如亚洲电信借钱给各国(如东南亚欠发达国家)

则 credits of liquidation 应是:偿还贷款扣除额、或偿还贷款,此种翻译应建立在定期,并持续不断的偿还基础之上。如果是一次性的话,就有可能是 清算信贷减免。

hit:字面是击中,也许可以译作登入、输入、记入到……里

Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Clyde.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
贷记项


Explanation:
跟进各国分支机构的财务团队,确保清算的贷记项计入亚洲电信业务的各成本中心下;

没有上下文, 有可能credits这里是指清算后的收入,在偿还各类债权人之后,还剩下的那部分金额。这个意思的可能性要大一点


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/credit
William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, William.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢,主要意思是这样的。





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search